Marpatag Cruise: Glacier Expeditions – 2 Nights

  • 2-Nights Cruise w/ Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner Included
  • Ground Tours to Many Attractions.
  • Easy Booking w/ a Real Travel Agent
  • Phone, Mail and WhatsApp Assistance
  • Tours To Other Destinations Available

BOOK YOUR TOUR!

OUR COSTUMER'S COMMENTS

Words Can't Describe What You Will Experience

Check the following video about Marpatag Cruise – Glacier Expeditions. 

ITINERARY

Day 1 - Marpatag Cruise

Boarding Cruiser Santa Cruz at La Soledad private port, Bahía Tranquila (Paraje Punta Bandera) at 5:00 pm. Departure time: 5:30 pm, navigating to Alemana Bay / Puesto de las vacas. Disembark and walk to the old settlement.
Dinner and overnight.

Day 2 - Marpatag Cruise

Breakfast. Disembark at Puesto de las Vacas to enjoy a hike. Navigation to Spegazzini Glacier. Lunch.

Navigation to Upsala Glacier. Navigation to Seno Mayo. Disembark and hike to waterfall, spotting native 

Flora. Dinner and overnight at Bahia Toro – Seno Mayo.

Day 3 - Marpatag Cruise

Breakfast. Navigation due south. Disembark and hike in an Andean-Patagonian forest, views of the

Mayo and Negro Glaciers. Continue navigation to the Canal de los Tempanos (Iceberg Channel) on the

way to the Perito Moreno Glacier. Lunch and disembark at Perito Moreno. Walk along the Glacier’s

northern walkways. Navigation back to La Soledad private port. Bahía Tranquila, Paraje Punta Bandera.

End of journey. 5:00 pm. Transfer to El Calafate.

Prices & Departures

Prices in USD.

VALID THROUGHNOV/01/2019 to FEB/28/2020SEP/152019 to OCT/31/2019 &
MAR/01/2020 to APR/15/2020
CABINSBASED ON DOUBLE OCUPANCYBASED ON SINGLE OCUPANCYBASED ON DOUBLE OCUPANCYBASED ON SINGLE OCUPANCY
Deluxe (15) cabinsUSD 1.840USD 2.299USD 1.570USD 1.960
Premium (4) cabinsUSD 2.120USD 2.640USD 1.800USD 2.250
Grans Suite (1) cabinsUSD 3.120USD 4.290USD 2.662USD 3.670
OPTINAL RATE pick up /drop off AIRPORTUSD 38 per leg
Departures Check scheduled departures. (*)
MOTHSYEARSDAYS
September201920
October20191125
November2019822
December20192030
January20201024
February2020721
March2020627
April20203

General Characteristics (M/V Santa Cruz Cruise)

Length: 40,50 meters
Width: 10 meters
Pontoon width 2,10 meters
Hull made of superstructure aluminum
Engines Two,1.000 HP Caterpillar engines
Cruising speed 19 knots
Maximum capacity 40 passengers
Decks On the prow, poop and main deck above the main room

Services:

  • Air-conditioned rooms
  • High tech kitchen equipment
  • Restaurant
  • Library
  • Sitting room
  • Bar

REQUEST YOUR MARPATAG CRUISE NOW